Season 10  Teen Idol Round 1 Quarter Finals

Quarterfinals narrow down the number of students depending talent, space, budget and overall number of students
competing. Some exceptions are made for returning Semi-Finalists and Finalists from Beaverton Teen Idol (now ours) and
Hillsboro Teen Idol (not associated with Teen Idol).

Here are the students that are scheduled to compete in the Semi-Finals or have made it through Round 1. 85% of the students over the weekend
were announced on stage.  The other 15% are chosen based on over all weekend activities and consider grade in school, previous .  We will select
at least 1 student from each day to go forward that were not called up the day of.  This ensures that we can even out the students based on the
overall quality of the performances since three days will have different judges.
Sponsorships
Donate Funds
Space Use
Products or Services
Volunteer
On site or event help
Directors / Asst. Directors
Production Support
Sponsored in part by
Teen Idol is a program of the Dark Wing Foundation
a registered Oregon Nonprofit Tax ID 46-4490512
©2016 Dark Wing Productions LLC (producers of Teen Idol)
Promotions
Put up signs
Spread the Word
Talk to Schools
Email blasts
Advertising
Online Sites
Directors
The list below is alphabetical by the last name shown.  Note, any exceptions for students to go directly to the SF will not be on this list and will be
added to the final SF List only.  If your name is not on this list and you competed in Round 1 May 6th thru 8th, we hope you will join us next year and
thank you for trying out - you should have received an email.  We have added all but one alternate to the list (pending confirmation).
Ballew
Coleman
Herrada
McDermott
Nguyen
Schwartz
Swim
Day 2
Bemis
Braley
Campbell
Gibbons
Hall
Her
Jackson
Ruiz
Samp
Williams
Day 3
Alexander
Bauer
Belle (McNabb)
Bluffstone
Felder
Koberstein
Lucero
Nguyen
Pangkasa
Raccioppi
Ramirez
Saravanan
Young

Timmy
Jordan
Natalie
Willy
Christina
Hannah
Jade
           
Dexter McCarty MS
Scapoose HS
Dexter McCarty MS
Dexter McCarty MS
Floyd Light MS
West Linn HS
Milwaukie HS

Derek
Natalie
Tatihana
Cameron
Camilla
Kahleena
Ella
Angela
Ashlynn
Jewell

Dexter McCarty MS
Westview HS
Oregon City Senior HS
Dexter McCarty MS
Dexter McCarty MS
Dexter McCarty MS
Multi-Sensory Academy
David Douglas HS
Centennial HS
Walt Morey MS
     
Nikkia
Claire
Ramsey
Ari
Alyssa
Tira
Antonio
Christine
Kayla
Kyle
Taylor
Snekha
Tyleah

Reynolds Arthur Academy
Camas HS
Liberty HS
Catlin Gabel
David Douglas HS
Dexter McCarty MS
Centennial HS
Westview HS
David Douglas HS
Floyd Light MS
Dexter McCarty MS
Int'l School of Beaverton
Helensview HS
Alyssa Cleveland and Sandra Vo, former Semi-Finalists, will also be going into the Semi-Finals again.
a $25, $50 or $100 donation to the program and gives your student credit for ticket sales.